HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES


Wrestler: Karl von Stroheim
Real Name: Walter Nurnberg
Birthday: 1929
Hometown: Originally from Canada
Retired in Tampa, Florida
Marital Status: Married w/Son
Height & Weight: 6'3" - 270 lbs
Trained by:
Debut:
Previous Gimmicks: Joe Cox (WWWF)
Finishing Move: The Claw
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds:


  • Karl (Nurnberg) von Stroheim formed a tag team with his German cousin Kurt (Rutkowsky) von Stroheim initially in Detroit..
  • August 13, 2006: Karl Von Stroheim passed away from a heart attack at the age of 77.