HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: Kangaroo Kennedy
Real Name: Clyde Hurle
Birthday: March 6, 1926
Hometown: Tea Gardens Hawks Nest (Australia)
Retired to the Gold Coast (Australia)
Marital Status: Married
Height & Weight: 240 lbs
Trained by: Leo Jensen
Debut: in Newcastle
Previous Gimmicks: Clive Kennedy
Finishing Move:
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds:


  • Kangaroo Kennedy had a gimick which was his golden blond hair and a boomerang..
  • November 19, 2002: Clyde Hurle passed away..



  • I'd like to thank Tristine Hurle, the proud daughter of Kangaroo Kennedy for helping with this profile!