HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES


Wrestler: Kanemura
Real Name: Kouhiro Kanemura
Birthday: August 9, 1970
Hometown:
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 89kg - 178cm
Trained by:
Debut: December 2, 1990
Previous Gimmicks: Yukihiro Kanemura
W*ING Kanemura
Kintaro Kanemura
Finishing Move: Fire thunder Powerbomb
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds:

  • WWC Caribbean Heavyweight title;
  • W*ING World Tag Team titles;
  • FMW Brass Knuckles Tag Team titles;
  • FMW Independent Heavyweight title;
  • FMW 6-Man Street Fight Tag Team titles;
  • FMW Brass Knuckles title;
  • WEW Hardcore title;
  • WEW Hardcore Tag Team titles;
  • WEW 6-Man Tag Team titles;
  • WEW World Heavyweight title;
  • DDT Iron Man Heavy Metal title;
  • DDT KO-D Heavyweight title;
  • Apex of Triangle title;
  • Big Japan King of the Death Match title;
  • All Japan All Asian Tag Team titles;

  • March 5, 2006--HUSTLE: Team 3-D (Brothers Ray & Devon) defeated Kintaro Kanemura & Masato Tanaka in Japan..