HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WOMAN WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: Judy Glover
Real Name: Mahala (Melody) Coker
Birthday: August 10, 1940
Hometown: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Marital Status: Married to Robert P. Lowe Junior
Height & Weight: 5'9" - 180 lbs
Trained by: Danny Hodge
Debut: 1964
Previous Gimmicks: Jane Sheridan
Finishing Move: Indian Death Lock
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds: Mae Young
Fabulous Moolah

  • Rocky Mountain Woman's title ();

  • February 2000: Judy Glover passed away at the age of 60 - she is survived by five children..


  • Special thanks to Judy Glover's son Robert Christopher Lowe for supplying us with the information for this profile..