HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WOMAN WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: Joyce Becker
Real Name: Joyce Fowler
Birthday: 1946 (give or take)
Hometown: Atlanta, Georgia
Marital Status: Married to George Becker
Height & Weight:
Trained by: Fabulous Moolah
Debut: 1964
Previous Gimmicks: Barbara Nichols
Joyce Grable
Finishing Move:
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds:


  • 1967-68: Joyce Fowler toured the World Wide Wrestling Federation as "Joyce Grable" (along with Fabulous Moolah)..
  • 1968: Joyce Fowler married George Becker and stayed married to him for 31 years until his death in 1999..
  • ~~~From 1968 on, Joyce Fowler was billed as Joyce Becker in wrestling until her retirement in the Mid-70s..
  • Joyce Becker's in-ring career spanned approximately nine years --- between 1964 to 1973..
  • Joyce Becker left the business to take care of her family..