HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WOMAN WRESTLER PROFILES



[http://www.josiebomb.com]

[http://www.myspace.com/15138060]

[]
Wrestler: Josie
Real Name: Josette witheld by request
Birthday: September 11, 1977
Hometown: Originally: Minneapolis, Minnesota
Now lives in Chicago, Illinois
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 5'4" & 140 lbs
Trained by: Eddie Sharkey
Eric Priest
Debut: April 2003
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move: Pop-Lock-N-Drop
The Dreadlock
Favorite Moves: Standing Suplex
Neck breakers
Notable Feuds: Tracy Brooks
ODB
Ms. Natural
Malia Hosaka
Website: www.josiebomb.com

  • MIW Womens title defeating Rain (August 2003);
  • WLW Womens title defeating Ms. Natural (November 2004);
  • XBW Womens title defeating Jade Chung (January 2005);
  • UCW-AWA Womens title defeating Super J (April 2005);
  • 3XW Women's title defeating Ann Thraxx (July 23, 2005);

  • July 15, 2005--Harley Race's Thesz/Tragos Hall of Fame Show: Josie defeated Wonderful Wendy..
  • July 23, 2005 - 3XW: Josie defeated Annthraxx to win the 3XW Women's title in Des Moines, Iowa..
  • October 1, 2005--World League Wrestling: Josie defeated Malia Hosaka..
  • October 13, 2005--Impact Zone Wrestling: Josie defeated Michelle Morgan..
  • November 12, 2005--World League Wrestling: Josie defeated Wonderful Wendy..
  • November 19, 2005--3XW: Ann-thraxx defeated Josie to win the 3XW Women's title..
  • December 4, 2005: Josie made her manageral debut with the tag team Havok (Keith Walker & Jason Bates) in Fort Wayne, IN..
  • December 10, 2005--WLW: Josie defeated ODB in Steamboat Rock, Iowa..
  • January 6, 2006--World League Wrestling: Josie defeated Malia Hosaka in Harissonville, Missouri..
  • January 7, 2006--World League Wrestling: Josie defeated Malia Hosaka in Richmond, Missouri..
  • February 11, 2006--WWA: Josie was defeated by Lady Victoria in Fort Wayne, Indiana..
  • February 24, 2006--World League Wrestling: Josie defeated Malia Hosaka in St. Joseph, Missouri..
  • February 25, 2006--World League Wrestling: Josie defeated Malia Hosaka in El Dorado Springs, Missouri..
  • March 3, 2006--World League Wrestling: Josie defeated Malia Hosaka in Fulton, Missouri..
  • March 4, 2006--World League Wrestling: Josie defeated Malia Hosaka in Eldon, Missouri..
  • May 21, 2006--Shimmer Women's Wrestling: Malia Hosaka & Lexie Fyfe defeated Ariel & Josie......
  • ~~~Amazing Kong & Lexie Fyfe & Malia Hosaka defeated Cindy Rogers & Ariel & Josie in a 6-Woman Tag..
  • June 10, 2006--CWA/PGWA: Mickie Knuckles defeated Josie...
  • August 1, 2006--International Championship Wrestling: Josie defeated Tracy Brooks...
  • October 22, 2006--SHIMMER Volume #8: Amber O'Neal defeated Josie with the STO in Berwyn, Illinois..
  • November 11, 2006--NWA Midwest: MsChif defeated Josie in a Women's match (MsChif sprayed Josie with the mist)..
  • January 12, 2007--United States Wrestling Organization: Josie defeated Susan Morton
  • February 23, 2007 - Ring of Honor: Sara Del Rey defeated Josie in a dark match..