HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES



[Jos Leduc Gallery]
Wrestler: Joe Leduc
Real Name: Michel Pigeon
Birthday: 1944
Hometown: Godbou, Quebec
Marital Status: Married
Height & Weight: 6'1" - 280lbs
Trained by: Stu Hart
Debut: 1965
Previous Gimmicks: Jos "The Lumberjack" Leduc
Finishing Move: The Bear Hug (face)
One-armed Backbreaker (Heel)
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds: The Vachon Family (Grand Prix)
Jerry 'The King' Lawler
Superstar Bill Dundee

  • Florida Tag Team titles w/Paul Leduc (1973);
  • Florida Heavyweight title (5 times between 1974 and 1983);
  • Southearstern Tag Team titles w/Bob Armstrong (1980);
  • Southearstern Tag Team titles w/Robert Fuller (1980):
  • Southearstern Tag Team titles w/Robert Fuller (1981):
  • Southeastern Heavyweight title (6 times between 1981 and 1983);
  • New Zealand Heavyweight title (1981);
  • Alabama Heavyweight title (1982);
  • Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight title (1983);
  • Southeastern Television title (1987);

  • 1968: Jos Leduc started teaming with Paul Leduc in Calgary since both were trained by Stu Hart..
  • 1969: Jos & Paul Leduc were introduced to the Montreal scene by attacking Johnny Rougeau..
  • 1981: Jos Leduc's wife was killed in a car accident..
  • May 1, 1999: Jos Leduc passed away from a lung infection in Atlanta, Georgia..