HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: Jonah
Real Name: Jonah Adelman
Birthday: December 15, 1979
Hometown: Natick, Massachusetts
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 6'2" - 265 lbs
Trained by: Tough Enough
Killer Kowalski's School
Debut:
Titles: HCW Hardcore title
WWA Heavyweight title
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move:
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds: Mike Sanders


[Jonah Gallery]
[Tough Enough Gallery]

www.jonahadelman.com

  • Jonah Adelman was one of the top hopefuls to win WWE Tough Enough III, but lost out in the final cut..
  • February 19, 2003 - TNA: Jonah debuted in NWA^TNA, Mike Sanders tried to pursuade Jonah to join S-E-X, but he refused.
  • ~~~Mike Sanders defeated Jonah Adelman in a match using the STF..
  • April 28, 2003: Jonah was spotted backstage at a SD! taping, apparantly still pursueing his dream of becoming a WWE Superstar!
  • June 21, 2003 - HCW: Reckless Youth defeated Jonah Adelman in Davie, Florida..
  • Jonah Adelman came back to HCW to win the Hardcore title from Justin of Tough Enough 3, but it lost it to Nick Mayberry..
  • November 13, 2003 - Smackdown!: Shannon Moore & Sean O'Haire defeated Jonah Aldeman & Chad Wicks in a "dark" match..
  • June 2005: Jonah Adelman is no longer wrestling, and works at Venturi Partners in Boston..
  • November 2005: Jonah Adelman testified in a trial of a drug dealer that he was addicted to steroids and other drugs..