HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES



[Johnny Punch on MySpace]

[Gothic Mayhem Website]
Wrestler: Johnny Punch
Real Name: Tom Demers
Birthday: August 30, 1978
Hometown: Lebanon, New Hampshire
Marital Status: Single
Height & Weight: 6'1" - 225 lbs
Trained by: Mike Mondo
Rip Rogers
Debut: August 2006 (OVW TV)
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move: RockNRoll Slam (Tilt-a-whirl Powerslam)
Favorite Moves: Middle-rope Double Knee Drop
Spinning Back Elbow
The Johnny Punch (European Uppercut)
Notable Feuds: Chris Rombola
Boris Alexiev


  • August 2, 2006--OVW TV Tapings: Jack Bull defeated Johnny Punch in a dark match
  • August 16, 2006-- OVW TV Tapings: Johnny Punch & Pat Buck defeated Los Locos
  • August 19, 2006 -- Ohio Valley Wrestling: Ryan Reeves defeated Johnny Punch
  • August 30, 2006 -- OVW TV Tapings: TJ Dalton & John Bolen defeated Johnny Punch & Pat Buck in a dark match
  • September 6, 2006 -- OVW TV Tapings: Eddie Craven III and Mike Kruel defeated Pat Buck & Johnny Punch
  • September 20, 2006-- OVW TV Tapings: Ryan Reeves & Jon Bolendefeated Johnny Punch & Pat Buck w/Roni Jonah & Melody
  • September 27, 2006-- OVW TV Tapings: Oleg Prodius defeated Johnny Punch & Devin Driscoll & The Real McCoy in a 3-on-1
  • October 18, 2006-- OVW TV Tapings: JTG (Nieghborhoohie) defeated Johnny Punch in a dark match
  • October 25, 2006-- OVW TV Tapings: Cody Runnels & Shawn Spears beat Johnny Punch & Pat Buck to retain the Tag Team titles
  • November 4, 2006-- Ohio Valley Wrestling: High Dosage (Ryan Reeves & Jon Bolen) defeated Pat Buck & Johnny Punch
  • November 5, 2006-- Ohio Valley Wrestling: Chris Rambola defeated Johnny Punch
  • November 12, 2006-- Ohio Valley Wrestling: Chris Rambola defeated Johnny Punch
  • December 9, 2006--Ohio Valley Wrestling: Boris Alexiev defeated Johnny Punch....
  • December 13, 2006--OVW TV Tapings: Boris Alexiev w/Mr. Strongko defeated Johnny Punch w/Melody
  • December 14, 2006--Ohio Valley Wrestling: Damian Adams & The Real McCoy defeated Johnny Punch & Chad Wicks
  • January 3, 2007--OVW TV Tapings: Steve Lewington defeated Johnny Punch in a dark match
  • January 6, 2007--Ohio Valley Wrestling: Chris Rombola defeated Johnny Punch
  • January 10, 2007--OVW TV Tapings: The Jet/Lewington beat The Untouchables and Punch/Buck and Los Locos in a 4-WAY
  • January 27, 2007--Ohio Valley Wrestling: Pat Buck & Johnny Punch defeated Jake Hager & Chris Rombola
  • January 31, 2007--OVW TV Tapings: Johnny Punch & Pat Buck defeated Los Locos in a dark match
  • February 14, 2007--OVW TV Tapings: Chris Rombola vs Gothic Mayhem (Pat Buck & Johnny Punch) in a Battle of the Bands..
  • ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~The segment ended with Pat Buck smashing his guitar over Chris Rombola's head!
  • February 17, 2007--Ohio Valley Wrestling: Kofi Nahaje Kingston & Harry Smith defeated Johnny Punch & Pat Buck
  • February 28, 2007--OVW TV Tapings: Chet the Jett & Steve Lewington defeated Pat Buck & Johnny Punch