HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES


Wrestler: Johnny Kealoha
Real Name: Junior Mafua
Birthday: December 30, 1979
Hometown: Hawaii
Marital Status: Single
Height & Weight: 60" - 270 lbs
Trained by: Lopaka
Kris Kavanaugh
Sexbomb Cholo
Debut: June 25, 2005
Previous Gimmicks: Proud Islander
Finishing Move: Aloha Oe [See Notes]
Favorite Moves: Lomi Slam [See Notes]
Notable Feuds: Akua
King Makoa
Pure Luck

  • AZW Heavyweight title defeating AkuA (January 18, 2006);

  • Johnny Kealoha is a Samoan/Hawaiian born in Hawaii USA...
  • Notes: Johnny Keoloha's finisher is the Aloha Oe, which is a Rockbottom position into an inverted Stunner..
  • Notes: One of Johnny Keoloha's favorite moves is the Lomi Slam, which is a Pumphandle into Spinning Urinagi..
  • June 25, 2005--Action Zone Wrestling: Johnny Kealoha debuted and competed in the Battle Royal..
  • August 18, 2005--Action Zone Wrestling: The Rage defeated Cheap Heat and Mark Anarchy and Johnny Kealoha in a 4-WAY..
  • August 18, 2005--Action Zone Wrestling: Johnny Kealoha won a Battle Royal last eliminating The Rage.
  • September 17, 2005--Action Zone Wrestling: Johnny Kealoha defeated The Rage
  • October 26, 2005--Action Zone Wrestling: AkuA defeated Johnny Kealoha to retain the AZW Heavyweight title
  • December 19 2005--Action Zone Wrestling: Johnny Kealoha defeated "Hotstuff" Kris Kavanaugh
  • January 18, 2006--Action Zone Wrestling: Johnny Kealoha won a #1 Contenders Royal Rumble... March 13, 2006--Action Zone Wrestling: Johnny Kealoha defeated The Rage to retain the AZW Heavyweight title
  • April 6, 2006--Action Zone Wrestling: Johnny Kealoha defeated Pure Luck by DQ to retain the AZW Heavyweight title
  • May 31, 2006--Action Zone Wrestling: Johnny Kealoha defeated Cheap Heat to retain the AZW Heavyweight title
  • June 1, 206--Action Zone Wrestling: Pure Luck beat AkuA & Super Hentai & Johnny Kealoha in a 4-WAY to win the AZW title!
  • July 24, 2006--Action Zone Wrestling: Johnny Kealoha defeated Makoa Ali'i.....