HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES



[Johnny Ace Gallery]
Wrestler/Talent Relations: Johnny Ace
Real Name: John Laurinaitis
Birthday: July 31, 1965 in Philadelphia
Hometown: San Bernadino, CA
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 64 - 250 lbs
Trained by: Nelson Royal
Debut: 1986
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move: Ace Crusher
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds:

  • FCW Florida Tag Team titles;
  • ICWA Flordia Heavyweight title;

  • John Lauriantis is the brother of Joe Lauriantis (aka Road Warrior Animal) and Mark Laurenitis (aka The Terminator)..
  • Johnny Ace teamed with Shane Douglas in the forgettable tag team, "The Dynamic Dudes" in WCW..
  • 2000: Johnny Ace was hired on as booker in World Championship Wrestling..
  • 2001: Johnny Ace signs with the World Wrestling Federation as a road agent after WCW was purchased..
  • ~~~It is said that Johnny Ace is bring groomed for Jim Ross's position within the company, or split the duties..
  • April 9, 2004: John Laurinatis officially replaces Jim Ross as the Vice President of WWE Talent Relations..

  • Fun Fact: Johnny once dated former adult star Seka!