HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: Joe Scarpello
Real Name: Joseph J. Scarpello
Birthday: January 16, 1923
Hometown: Omaha, Nebraska
Marital Status: Married to Eileen
3 Children; 16 Grandchildren
Height & Weight:
Trained by:
Debut: 1949
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move:
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds:


International Wrestling Institute & Museum


  • November 9, 1999: Joseph J. Scarpello passed away..