HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: "Handsome" Jimmy Shoulders
Real Name: Jim Heaney
Birthday: September 24, 1962
Hometown: Manasquan, New Jersey
Marital Status: Divorced 3x
Height & Weight: 6'1" -
Trained by: Chuck Richards
Larry Sharpe
Debut: August 1988
Previous Gimmicks: Handsome Jimmy Shoulders
Kloudy (WWF)
Jim Hammer
Jimmy Shoulders "Damaged Goods"
Finishing Move: Top Rope Leg Drop
The Superplex
Favorite Moves: The Neckbreaker
The Powerbomb
Notable Feuds: Chris Candito
Chris Chetti
Bobby Duncum Jr.
Gino Caruso
Budlishous
Spider, Marty Jannetty


  • Jimmy Shoulders might be best remembered for his brief stint as the transgender valet named Kloudy for the BodyDonnas (WWF)..