HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES



www.jimmycash.tv
Wrestler: Jimmy 'Jact' Cash
Real Name: James DeFalco
Birthday: October 4, 1979
Hometown: Born on Staten Island, NY
Raised in the Catskills of New York
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 6' - 242lbs
Trained by:
Debut: September 2000
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move:
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds: Jeff Starr

  • NWA New England Tag Team titles;
  • International Independent title;
  • World of Hurt Television title;
  • East Coast Junior Heavyweight title;

  • September 10, 2004--World of Hurt Wrestling: Jimmy Jact Cash beat Timmy Wright & Shawn Roberts & Rick Regal (handicap match)..
  • October 9, 2004--World of Hurt Wrestling: Jimmy Jact Cash defeated Big Ben..
  • November 5, 2004--World of Hurt Wrestling: Jimmy Jact Cash defeating Jimmy Olsen & Los Technicos..
  • November 13, 2004--MWF Soul Survivor: Jimmy Jact Cash defeated Eddie Edwards..
  • November 19, 2004--World of Hurt Wrestling: Jimmy Jact Cash defeated Timmy Tastless..
  • December 17, 2004--World of Hurt Wrestling: Paul E. Normous defeated Jimmy Jact Cash..
  • March 3, 2005 - Smackdown!: Jimmy Jact Cash played a security guard for Kurt Angle at a SmackDown! Taping in Albany..
  • April 16, 2005--NWA Green Mountain: Paul E. Normus vs Jimmy "Jact" Cash ended in a Double DQ..
  • May 2, 2005 - RAW: Chris Masters obliderated Jimmy Jact Cash in a $4000 Masterlock Challenge..
  • May 20, 2005--World of Hurt Wrestling: Jimmy Jact Cash defeated Steve Kruz..
  • September 24, 2005--Millennium Wrestling Federation: Tiger Mulligan vs Jimmy Jact Ca$h ended in a Double Count Out..
  • November 5, 2005--MWF/AWA New England: Jimmy Jact Cash defeated Widowmaker (sub for Tiger Mulligan)..
  • May 7, 2006--New World Wrestling: Jimmy Jact Cash beat Beau Douglas in a 4-Corners Strap Match to retain the NWW title.
  • September 23, 2006--Powerhouse Wrestling: The Heart Throbs defeated Men Of Business (Jimmy Jact Cash & Danny Jaxx)..
  • September 30, 2006--New World Wrestling: Jimmy "Jact" Cash defeated "Punisher" Don Vega to retain the Heavyweight title..
  • October 7, 2006--New World Wrestling: Jimmy "Jact " Cash defeated Jay Jaillette to retain the NWW Heavyweight title
  • November 25, 2006--NWA New England: Trifecta (Jimmy Jact Cash & Danny Jaxx) defeated Craig Trace & Loco..
  • December 9, 2006--New World Wrestling: Jimmy "Jact" Cash defeated Texas Outlaw to retain the NWW Heavyweight title
  • January 27, 2007-Powerhouse Wrestling of New England: Jimmy Jact Cash beat Jay Lethal in Worcester, Massachusetts..
  • February 24, 2007--New World Wrestling: Don Vega beat Jimmy Jact Cash w/Johnny Fabulous to win the NWW Heavyweight title!