HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: Jim Grabmire
Real Name: William A. Borders
Birthday: June 26, 1932
Hometown: Pennsylvania
Moved to Columbus, Ohio
Marital Status:
Height & Weight:
Trained by:
Debut:
Previous Gimmicks: Hangman Jim Grabmire
Finishing Move:
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds:


  • November 24, 1999: Jim Grabmire has passed away (Was living in Columbus, Ohio at the time of his death)..