HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: Jerry Monti
Real Name: Gerald Monti
Birthday: January 2, 1940
Hometown:
Marital Status:
Height & Weight:
Trained by:
Debut: Late 1960s
Previous Gimmicks: Gerry Romano (Vancouver)
Finishing Move:
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds: Kenji Shibuya
The Brute (Bugsy McGraw)


  • Jerry Monti worked as long-time babyface mid-carder for Roy Shire's San Fransisco promotion..
  • Jerry Monti (as Gerry Romano) had a high profile feud with The Brute (Bugsy McGraw) in Al Tomko's All Star Wrestling promotion..
  • December 3, 1999: Jerry Monti lost his battle with Cancer and passed away..