HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WOMAN WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: "Sweet" Jenni Lee XTC
Real Name: Jennifer Bednar
Birthday:
Hometown: Seminole, Florida
Marital Status:
Height & Weight:
Trained by:
Debut:
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move:
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds:


  • Jenni Lee XTC is the manager of "Marvelous" Mike Sullivan in the NWA Florida promotion..
  • July 19, 2006--Innovative Wrestling Experience: They did a 10-bell salut for Bob Orton Sr. & Jenni Lee XTC..


    BEDNAR, JENNIFER L., 34, of Seminole, died Saturday (July 15, 2006) the emergency room at Mease Hospital in Dunedin. She was born in Seminole, and moved back here in 1979 from Allentown, Pa. She was a skin care specialist, an aerobics instructor, and personal trainer. She attended St. Jerome Catholic Church. Survivors include her parents, Louise and John Bednar Sr., a brother, John Jr., and a sister, Gina L. Summers, all of Seminole; paternal grandmother, Theresa Bednar, Bethlehem, Pa.; and a niece, Amanda N. Summers, Seminole. E. James Reese Funeral Home and Crematory, Seminole.