HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES



http://myspace.com/johnnyriggs

http://theriggsbrothers.tripod.com
Wrestler: Jason Riggs
Real Name: Jason Elliot
Birthday: December 28, 1979
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada
Marital Status: Single
Height & Weight: 6'5" - 250 lbs
Trained by: Scott Casey ['99-'03]
Mike Lane ['99-'03]
Tom Howard ['00-'01]
Samoa Joe ['00-'01]
Kevin Quinn ['00-'01]
Nick Bockwinkel ['02-'03]
Les Thatcher ['03-'04]
Cody Hawk ['03-'04]
Al Snow ['05-current]
Debut: 2000
Previous Gimmicks: The Beautiful People
Blue Coalition
Finishing Move: Riggs Rotation
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds:


  • September 7, 2005--OVW TV Taping: Daniel Puder w/The Riggs Brothers defeated Ken Kennedy in a #1 Contenders match..
  • October 1, 2005--OVW Katrina Benefit: Deuce Shade & The Riggs Brothers beat Aaron Stevens & Paul Birchall & Robert Fury..
  • October 29, 2005--OVW House Show: Duece Shade & Riggs Brothers beat Oza Zuka & La Monta & J Mann..
  • November 4, 2005--OVW TV House Show: The Riggs Brothers beat The Highlanders and Ken Doane & Da Beast in a 3-WAY..
  • November 9, 2005--OVW TV Taping: René Duprée & Jeff Duprée defeated The Riggs Brothers in a dark match..
  • November 13, 2005--OVW House Show: The Riggs Brothers & Titus defeated The Highlanders & Amish Roadkill..
  • November 18, 2005--OVW House Show: The Riggs Brothers defeated Titus & Kasey James..
  • November 19, 2005--OVW House Show: The Riggs Brothers defeated Mike Mondo & Boris Kolov..
  • November 23, 2005--OVW TV Taping: Seth Skyfire & Chet The Jet defeated The Riggs Brothers to retain the OVW Tag Team titles..
  • December 3, 2005--Ohio Valley Wrestling: Deuce Shade & Jason Riggs defeated Da Beast & Tytus..
  • December 7, 2005--OVW TV Taping: The Dicks defeated The Highlanders and The Riggs Brothers in a 3-WAY..
  • December 10, 2005--OVW House Show: The Riggs Brothers defeated Kasey James & Jack Bull..
  • December 14, 2005--OVW TV Taping: The Riggs Brothers & Kasey James beat The Highlanders & Da Beast in a dark match..
  • April 15, 2006--Ohio Valley Wrestling: Jason Riggs defeated Generic Bay Bland (Jack Bull)..
  • July 19, 2006--OVW TV Tapings: The Riggs Brothers defeated Chad Dick & Eddie Craven in a dark match
  • January 14, 2007 - TNA Final Resolution (Pre-Show): The Riggs Brothers defeated Serotonin (Johnny Devine & Frankie Kazarian)..
  • January 29, 2007--TNA: The Riggs Brothers beat The Heart Breakers (Antonio Thomas & Romeo Rosselli) in a dark match..