HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: Jason Blade
Real Name: Allen Ferreira
Birthday: May 17, 1984
Hometown: Bristol, Road Island
Marital Status: Single
Height & Weight: 5'11" - 192 lbs
Trained by:
Debut:
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move: The Switchblade
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds: John Walters

  • Chaotic Wrestling Tag Team titles w/Kid Mikaze defeating Arch Kincaid & Max Bauer (October 20, 2006);

  • January 27, 2006 - Ring of Honor: Lotus defeated Crazy J..
  • January 28, 2006 - Ring of Honor: Crazy J & Lotus defeated Conrad Kennedy III & Shane Haggadorn in a dark match...
  • February 11, 2006 - Ring of Honor: Ricky Reyes beat Kid Mikaze | Jimmy Yang beat Azrieal & Jerrelle Clark & Jason Blade..
  • February 25, 2006 - Ring of Honor: The Briscoe Brothers beat Tony Mamaluke & Sal Rinauro and Blade & Mikaze..
  • March 11, 2006 - Ring of Honor: Homicide & Ricky Reyes beat Ring Crew Express and Blade & Mikaze and The Briscoes..
  • March 25, 2006 - Ring of Honor: Chris Hero & Necro Butcher defeated Jason Blade & Kid Mizake in an ROH Open Challenge..
  • June 17, 2006 - Ring of Honor: The Briscoe Brothers defeated Jason Blade & Sterling James Keenan..
  • June 23, 2006--New England Championship Wrestling: Jason Blade defeated Xavier in the first round of the Iron 8..
  • ~~~ Eddie Edwards defeated Antonio Thomas and John Walters and Jason Blade in a 4-WAY to win the Iron 8 Tournament !
  • July 7, 2006--TNA House Show: Alex Koslov defeated Jason Blade by Submission to retain the NWA British Commonwealth title
  • July 8, 2006--MXW: Romeo Roselli & Xavier defeated Antonio Thomas & Jason Blade....
  • July 22, 2006--New England Championship Wrestling: Kristian Frost w/TJ Wyld defeated Jason Blade..
  • August 11, 2006--Chaotic Wrestling: Arch Kincaid & Max Bauer defeated Jason Blade & Kid Mikaze to retain the Tag Team titles
  • August 19, 2006--NECW: Jason Blade defeated John Walters and Antonio Thomas and Eddie Edwards in a 4-WAY Elimination match
  • September 8, 2006--Chaotic Wrestling: Jason Blade defeated "Intellectual" Arch Kincaid....
  • September 29, 2006--Chaotic Wrestling: Arch Kincaid & Max Bauer beat Jason Blade & Kid Mikaze to retain the Tag Team titles
  • September 30, 2006--New England Championship Wrestling: Evan Siks defeated Jason Blade to retain the NECW Triple Crown title.
  • October 20, 2006--Chaotic Wrestling: Jason Blade & Kid Mikaze beat Arch Kincaid & Max Bauer to win the Tag Team titles..
  • October 28, 2006--New England Championship Wrestling: "Hurricane" John Walters vs Jason Blade ended in a No Contest..
  • November 4, 2006--ECWA: The Valedictorians (Billy Bax & Rob Eckos) defeated Jason Blade & Kid Mikaze
  • November 18, 2006--New England Championship Wrestling: Jason Blade defeated "Hurricane" John Walters....
  • November 24, 2006 - Ring of Honor: Nigel McGuinness won a Gauntlet Series match by defeating Jimmy Jacobs..
  • ~~~Brent Albright defeated Pelle Primeau, Brent Albright defeated Jason Blade, B.J. Whitmer defeated Brent Albright..
  • ~~~Jimmy Jacobs defeated B.J. Whitmer, Nigel McGuinness defeated Jimmy Jacobs w/Lacey to win the Gauntlet Series!
  • November 25, 2006 - Ring of Honor: Delirious defeated Jason Blade by Submission...
  • December 1, 2006--Chaotic Wrestling: Jason Blade defeated Dr. Reginald Heresy in Lowell, Massechusetts ..
  • December 5, 2006--East Coast Wrestling Association: The Valedictorians (Rob Eckos & Billy Baxx) won a 4-WAY Tag match..
  • ~~~The Valedictorians beat Aden Chambers & Andrew Ryker and Kid Mikaze & Jason Blade and Shane Hagadorn & Pelle Primeau..
  • December 16, 2006--New England Championship Wrestling: Team Nightmare defeated Team Sabotage in an Elimination Match..
  • ~~~Evan Siks & Rick Fuller & Jason Blade & Brian Fury beat Kristian Frost & Eddie Edwards & John Walters & DC Dillinger..
  • December 22, 2006 - Ring of Honor: Jason Blade defeated Pelle Primeau..
  • January 12, 2007--CW: Thomas Penmanship & Jason Blade & Kid Mikaze vs Brian Milonas & Max Bauer & Alex Arion (No Contest)..
  • January 26, 2007 - Ring of Honor: Jimmy Rave defeated Christopher Daniels and Jason Blade and Shingo Takagi in a 4-WAY..
  • January 27, 2007--NECW: John Walters & Eddie Edwards defeated Jason Blade & Slyck Wagner Brown..