HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: Japanese Pool Boy
Real Name: Matt Morgan
Birthday: February 8, 1981
Hometown: Billed from Japan
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 6' 1" - 180 lbs.
Trained by: Jim Kettner
Debut: May 2000
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move: Whoopie Cusion
Favorite Moves: The Stinkface
The jap slap
Notable Feuds: Mr Ooh LA LA
The Chick Magnets

  • ECWA Mid Atlantic title;

  • April 5, 2003 - ECWA: The Japanese Pool Boy won the Annual ECWA Summit Gauntlet Match to win a title shot!
  • ~~~Christopher Daniels defeated Japanese Pool Boy to retain the ECWA championship (they shook hands ever the match)..
  • May 1, 2004--ECWA: Japanese Pool Boy & Shaolin Wrecking Crew defeated Big Sky & Mayhem & Lucian..
  • February 12, 2005--ECWA: Japanese Pool Boy defeated Brian Soscia..
  • March 12, 2005--ECWA: Japanese Pool Boy & Johnny Maxx & Mike Fury defeated The Chick Magnets..
  • May 14, 2005--ECWA: Japanese Pool Boy & Russian Pool Boy & Mexican Pool Boy defeated The Chick Magnets..
  • July 16, 2005--ECWA: Mark Milonas defeated Japanese Pool Boy..
  • September 24, 2005--ECWA: Mr. Ooh La La defeated Japanese Pool Boy..
  • November 5, 2005--ECWA: Japanese Pool Boy defeated Mr. Ooh La La..
  • December 3, 2005--ECWA: Japanese Pool Boy defeated Thomas Penmanship in a 1-on-1 match..
  • ~~~Later that night: Japanese Pool Boy was inducted into the ECWA Hall of Fame..
  • January 28, 2006--East Coast Wrestling Association: Japanese Pool Boy beat Chase Del Monte and Mike Tobin in a 3-WAY..
  • March 4, 2006--East Coast Wrestling Association: Mike Tobin defeated Japanese Pool Boy.