HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES


Wrestler: "Superstar" J.D. Michaels
Real Name: Jordan Danyluk
Birthday: September 17, 1982
Hometown: Originally from Edmonton, Alberta
Relocated to Wallingford, Connecticut
Marital Status: Married to April Hunter
Height & Weight: 5'10" - 215 lbs
Trained by: OVW Training
Lance Storm Academy
Debut: November 4, 2001
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move: Top Rope Elbow
Favorite Moves: Rolling Guillotine Fist Drop
Flying Back Elbow
P-Bomb-Backbreaker
Notable Feuds: "New Blood" Brady Roberts
Kenny Omega
Sean Houston

  • CCW (Canadian Championship Wrestling) Heavyweight title (February 2002);

  • October 2004: J.D. Michaels attended in OVW Training Camp and was evaluated by trained and WWE scouts..
  • February 20, 2004--ECCW: Scotty Mac beat J.D. Michaels in the 1st Round of the Pacific Cup Tournament..
  • February 22, 2004--Portland Wrestling TV: J.D. Michaels defeated Disco Fury..
  • February 29, 2004--Real Canadian Wrestling: J.D. Michaels defeated Adrian Walls...
  • July 31, 2004--Rotten Productions: J.D. Michaels defeated Dave Richards..
  • 2005: J.D. Michaels attended several private sessions @ the Lance Storm Wrestling Academy..
  • January 8, 2005--PWA Wrestling: J.D. Michaels defeated Ricky Rage..
  • January 2005 - AWE Harsh Reality: Kevy & Chevy Sanchez defeatd J.D. Michaels & Donny Douglas ..
  • January 22, 2005--Prairie Wrestling Association: J.D. Michaels defeated Brady Roberts..
  • March 5, 2005--Prairie Wrestling Association: Rod Rage defeated J.D. Michaels to retain the Cruiserweight title..
  • March 9, 2005--Premier Championship Wrestling: Kenny Omega defeated J.D. Michaels..
  • March 11, 2005--Action Wrestling Entertainment: Sean Houston defeated JD Michaels..
  • May 6, 2005--Prairie Wrestling Association: The Funky Bunch beat J.D. Michaels & Harry Smith..
  • June 4, 2005 - WWE Velocity: The Basham Brothers defeated Teddy Hart & J.D. Michaels..
  • June 25, 2005--Stampede Wrestling: JD Michaels defeated "New Blood" Brady Roberts..
  • September 2005 - AWE Larger Than Life Vol 2: Sean Houston defeated J.D. Michaels with a top rope leg drop..
  • October 14, 2005--Power Zone Wrestling: Adrian Walls vs J.D. Michaels ended in a draw..
  • October 29, 2005--Power Zone Wrestling: J.D. Michaels defeated Adrian Walls..
  • January 14, 2006--Power Zone Wrestling: J.D. Michaels defeated Brady Roberts..
  • February 3, 2006--USA Pro Wrestling (UXW): J.D. Michaels debuted in a TLC Royal Rumble..
  • February 18, 2006--Power Zone Wrestling: Brady Roberts beat J.D. Michaels in a Loser Leaves Town Steel Chair on a Pole match..
  • 2006: J.D. Michaels relocated to Wallingford, Connecticut with hopes of getting noticed by World Wrestling Entertainment..
  • April 23, 2006--France Catch: Darksoul (Germany) w/Nikita (GB) defeated JD Michaels (Canada) w/April Hunter (USA)..
  • June 3, 2006--PW Elite: J.D. Michaels defeated Joe Hardway in Union City, New Jersey ..
  • June 24, 2006--Blackball'd Wrestling Organization: Eric Matlock defeated J.D. Michaels ..
  • July 8, 2006--MXW: J.D. Michaels vs Christian Frost ended in a draw....
  • July 22, 2006--Maryland Championship Wrestling: Ruckus defeated J.D. Michaels to retain Cruiserweight title...
  • August 27, 2006--Ballpark Brawl: Ruckus beat Chris Hero & JD Michaels & Delirious & John McChesney & Big Cat in a 6-WAY...
  • September 10, 2006--Maryland Championship Wrestling - Tribute To The Legends in Dundalk, Maryland: (Six-Man-Tag)..
  • ~~~Dan McDevitt & Chaz Warrington & Orlando Jordan w/Chastity beat DJ Hyde & Luke & J.D. Michaels w/April Hunter..
  • September 16, 2006--VPW: Danny Demanto & Alicia defeated J.D. Michaels & April Hunter....
  • September 23, 2006--TNT: J.D. Michaels defeated J-Sinn and Bobby Houston in a 3-WAY to win the TNT Heavyweight title...
  • October 28, 2006--TNT: Kid Kash defeated J.D. Michaels..
  • December 8, 2006--VPW: April Hunter & J.D. Michaels defeated Tina Marina & Danny Demanto..
  • December 9, 2006--TNT: Kid Kash defeated J.D. Michaels in a rematch (amazing match, actually)..
  • February 2, 2007--Hermie Sadler's UWF: J.D. Michaels & Caleb Conley defeated Kirby Mack & T.J. Mack....
  • February 3, 2007--Hermie Sadler's UWF: Frankie Kazarian defeated J.D. Michaels with help from Matt Bentley