HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES



[Izzy Slapawitz Gallery]
Wrestler/Manager: Izzy Slapawitz
Real Name: Jeff Smith
Birthday: December 14, 1948
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York
Marital Status: Married
Height & Weight: 5'11" - 235 lbs
Trained by: Rick Conner
Frankie Cain
Debut: 1976
Previous Gimmicks: Pretty Smitty from NYC
Signature Move: Chain to head
Fire thrown to face
Shoulder breaker
Neck breaker
Notable Feuds: Percy Pringle
The Manchurians
Joey Rossi
Jimmy Garvin
Ronnie Garvin
Bob Roop
Leaping Lanny Poffo
George Weingroff
Macho Man Randy Savage

Wrestlers who Izzy Slapawitz Managed:
Oki Shikina
Mr. (Yasu) Fugi
James (Sugar Bear) Harris
The Mongolian Stomper
Bob Orton Jr.
Superstar Berry O
Tony Peters
Randy Savage
Ray Candy
Rip Rogers
The Devils Duo
-Doug Vines-
-Jeff Sword-

  • IWC United States Heavyweight title (1985);