HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES



[Ivan Putski Gallery]
Wrestler: Ivan Putski
Real Name: Joseph Bednarski
Birthday: January 21, 1941
Hometown:
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 5'10" - 240lbs
Trained by:
Debut:
Titles:
Previous Gimmicks: aka Polish Power
Finishing Move: The Polish Hammer
~(Running Double Ax Handle)
Favorite Moves: The Powerslam
Notable Feuds:

  • Ivan Putski's son, Scott, is also a Professional Wrestler..
  • Ivan Putski now lives in Austin Texas. He works at Jack Hays High School as a Security Guard..