HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES




http://insanedragon.topcities.com
Wrestler: Insane Dragon
Real Name: Adam Brower
Birthday: October 3, 1984
Hometown: Bayonne, New Jersey
Marital Status: Single
Height & Weight: 5'8" - 150 lbs
Trained by: The Haas Brothers
JAPW Wrestling School
Magic and Crazy
Skinhead Ivan
Frank
Da Hit Squad
Homicide
Debut: March 31, 2000
Previous Gimmicks: The Blue Dragon (JAPW)
Love Dragon (JCW)
Dragon (JCW)
Izzy (ROH)
Finishing Move: Sliced Bread #2
Kawada Kick
K Drop (with Dixie)
Favorite Moves: Springboard Corkscrew Moonsault
450 Splash
Inverted Hurricanrana
Moonsault Dropkick
Notable Feuds:

  • JAPW Student title (as Blue Dragon) defeating Eddie Martinez (8/19/00);
  • JAPW Tag Team titles (as Insane Dragon) w/Dixie defeating Da Hit Squad (5/18/00);
  • JCW Light-Heavyweight title defeating Joey Rizzo (11/3/01);
  • JAPW Light Heavyweight title (as Insane Dragon) defeating Deranged (12/7/01);
  • JAPW Tag Team titles w/Jay Briscoe;

  • 2003: Insane Dragon works as "Izzy" in Ring of Honor as a member of the faction known as "Special K"..
  • January 9, 2004 - ROH/JAPW: Azriel & Insane Dragon (aka Izzy) & Jay Lethal (aka Hydro) defeated Deranged & Dixie & Lit..
  • February 14, 2004 - ROH 2nd Anniversary: Special K (Dixie/Hydro/Izzy) defeated Carnage Crew (Devito/HC Loc/Credible)..
  • March 13, 2004 - ROH: The Carnage Crew defeated Special K in the second ever Scramble Cage Match..
  • ~~~The Carnage Crew (HC Loc//DeVito//Credible/Masada/Dusty Rhodes) ||| Special K (Dixie/Izzy/Slim J/Abyss/Hydro/Angel Dust)
  • Deranged & Izzy team together as Wasted Youth..
  • Dixie & Insane Dragon team together as Youth Gone Wild..
  • April 24, 2004 - Jersey All Pro Wrestling: Justice Pain defeated The Insane Dragon..
  • May 15, 2004 - ROH: John Walters beat Izzy & Roderick Strong & Masada & Hydro & Trent Acid in 6-WAY Mayhem..
  • May 22, 2004 - ROH: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong & Jack Evans defeated Special K (Izzy & Dixie & AngelDust)..
  • July 17, 2004 - ROH: Generation Next (Roderick Strong & Jack Evans) defeated Special K (Izzy & Dixie)..
  • August 7, 2004 - ROH: Roderick Strong defeated Izzy w/Cloudy & Cheech & Becky Bayless..
  • September 11, 2004 - ROH: Trent Acid defeated AngelDust w/Becky Bayless, Ace Steel, Kahagas, Fast Eddie & Izzy w/Lacey..
  • ~~~After the match, Becky Bayless got into a fight with Izzy's new girlfriend, Lacey..
  • September 18, 2004--Jersey All Pro Wrestling - 7th Anniversary Show: Justice Pain beat Insane Dragon..
  • September 25, 2004--NWA Upstate New York: Izzy & Dixie teamed up to tag part in a Tag Team tournament..
  • ~~~Izzy & Dixie beat Scarbino & Scardino (1st), then beat Dunn & Marcos (2nd), but LOST to Jay Lethal & Azreal (finals)..
  • October 2, 2004 - ROH: The Havana Pitbulls w/Julius Smokes defeated Special K (Izzy & AngelDust) to retain the Tag titles..
  • ~~~Special K's valets, Becky Bayless & Lacey, got into a catfight (designed to split Special K in the future)..
  • November 6, 2004 - ROH: Izzy defeated Trent Acid and Fast Eddie and Jack Evans in a 4-Corner Survival..
  • November 12, 2004--Full Impact Pro: Jerrelle Clark defeated Insane Dragon..
  • December 4, 2004 - ROH: Three ROH Students defeated Izzy & AngelDust & Deranged when Izzy accidently hit AngelDust..
  • ~~~~Special K finally broke up as Izzy, Deranged & Lacey turned on Dixie, AngelDust & Becky Bayless..
  • February 19, 2005 - ROH: Dunn/Marcos beat Carnage Crew and Izzy/Deranged and Azrial/Dixie and Evans/Strong (Scramble Cage)..
  • February 25, 2005--Pro Wrestling Unplugged: Mark’d (Deranged & Ashe Samuels) defeated Azrieal & The Insane Dragon..
  • March 5, 2005 - ROH: Azriel (Angeldust) defeated B-Boy and Izzy and Kevin Steen and Deranged and Dixie in a 6-WAY..
  • March 12, 2005 - ROH: Azriael & Dixie defeated Deranged & Izzy (w/Cloudy/Cheech/Lacey) to win the rights to the Special K..
  • ~~~Azriael & Dixie decided to kill off the Special K name in order to start fresh and break out on their own..
  • March 25, 2005--Full Impact Pro: Austin Aries defeated Insane Dragon w/Dave Prazak to retain the ROH World title..
  • March 26, 2005--Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong defeated Insane Dragon to earn an ROH title match later..
  • April 1, 2005--Pro Wrestling Unplugged: Jay Lethal & Azriael & Insane Dragon beat Mark'd in a lucha style match..
  • April 2, 2005 - ROH: Jack Evans & Roderick Strong beat Dixie/Azriael and Izzy/Deranged and Dunn/Marcos (Tag Scramble)..
  • May 7, 2005 - ROH: Lacey's Angels (Izzy & Deranged) defeating Dixie & Azrieal (Stipulations: losing team has to split up)..
  • May 21, 2005--JAPW: Teddy Hart & Jack Evans defeated The H Effect (Insane Dragon & Dixie) to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • June 4, 2005--Jersey All Pro Wrestling: The H Effect (Dixie & Insane Dragon w/Deranged) beat Neeno Capone & Arcadia..
  • June 12, 2005 - ROH: Azrieal defeated BJ Whitmer and Jack Evans and Izzy and Deranged and Fast Eddie (6-WAY)..
  • June 18, 2005 - ROH: Izzy & Deranged defeated Roderick Strong & Jack Evans..
  • July 30, 2005--Pro Wrestling Unplugged: Insane Dragon defeated Dixie..
  • October 2, 2005 - ROH: The NEW Lacey's Angels (BJ Whitmer & Jimmy Jacobs w/Lacey) defeated Izzy & Deranged..