HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES



[Horace Hogan Gallery]
[Raven's Flock Gallery]
Wrestler: Horace Hogan
Real Name: Michael Bollea
Birthday: October 21, 1965
Hometown: Tampa, Florida
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 6'3" - 255 lbs
Trained by: WCW Power Plant
Debut: 1990
Previous Gimmicks: Horace Boulder
Horace
Finishing Move: Fall Away slam
Favorite Moves: Full Nelson Slam
The Powerbomb
The Spinebuster
Flying Bulldog
Notable Feuds:


  • Horace Hogan is the nephew of Hulk Hogan, who took him under his wing when his dad (Hulk's brother) passed away..
  • ~~~Horace Hogan & Mike Awesome are cousins (but Mike Awesome and Hulk Hogan are not related)..
  • September 19, 1992: Horace Boulder & Big Titan & Gladiator beat Asako & Great Punk & Fuji in a "street fight stretcher" match..
  • Horace signed with World Championship Wrestling and became a member of Raven's Flock..
  • Horace made his WCW debut at Spring Stampede 1998 by hitting Diamond Dallas Page with a Stop Sign.
  • Horace Hogan later became a member of the new World order, and later religated to nWo Black & White..
  • Horace Hogan signed a developmental contract with the WWE, he immediately reports to Heartland Wrestling Association..
  • September 27, 2002: Horace Hogan was given his notice of termination by the WWE..