HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES


Wrestler: Haystacks Muldoon
Real Name: Bill Toomey
Birthday: 1932
Hometown: Little Rock, Arkansas
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 6'2" - 475 lbs
Trained by:
Debut:
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move: The Pancake (Big Splash)
Favorite Moves: Belly Bump (Avalanche)
Notable Feuds: Don Leo Jonathan
The Sheik
Bobby Graham
Dick the Bruiser
Bull Curry
Bull Montana


  • Haystacks Muldoon was discovered by legendary promoter Jack Pfiefer (He was Pfiefer’s answer to Haystacks Calhoun.
  • Early 1960s: Haystacks Muldoon was trained at the Santo's Gym in Boston, Massachusetts..
  • 1961-1968: Haystacks Muldoon wrestled in the Northeast primarily for Tony Santo's Big Time Wrestling..
  • Haystacks Muldoon was often billed as the "Jolliest Man on the Mat"
  • Haystacks Muldoon often incorporated the Body Slam Challenge to get over..
  • ~~~Don Leo Jonathan was first challenger to bodyslam Haystacks Muldoon.