HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES



www.Hawkamania.com

Hawk's Resume
Wrestler: Hawk Younkins
Real Name: Hawk Hayes Younkins
Birthday: July 28, 1981
Hometown: St. Augustine, Florida
Marital Status: Single
Height & Weight: 6'4" - 230lbs
Trained by: WWE Tough Enough
IPW & UPW
Debut: June 7, 2002
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move: Hawk's Claw
Favorite Moves: Figure four leg lock
Notable Feuds: Billy Fives


  • Hawk Younkins was one of the most memorable cast members of the WWE Tough Enough II season..
  • Hawk Younkins was rumored to be dating Tough Enough Anni, but they were, and continue to be, just kick-ass friends..
  • September 16, 2005--No Name Wrestling: Rip Malibu & Evan Starsmore defeated Kenny King & Hawk from Tough Enough..