HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: Halloween
Real Name: Manuel Ortiz Partida
Birthday: May 22, 1971
Hometown: Tijuana, Baja California
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 5'9" - 207 lbs
Trained by:
Debut: 1990
Previous Gimmicks: Rocky Boy (debut - 08/93)
Halloween (08/93 - )
Ciclope/Cyclope (03/97 - 99)
Elvis González (WCW, 12/04/98)
Finishing Move:
Favorite Moves: Spinning Heelkick
Flying Splash
La Calabaza (Crippler Crossface)
Apron-Dive Senton
Notable Feuds: Michinoku Driver
Power Bomb
Twisting Moonsault

  • AAA Baja California Light Heavyweight title..
  • LAWA World Middleweight title..
  • WWO Tag Team titles w/Damian 666..
  • WWA World Junior Light Heavyweight title..
  • IWC Middleweight title..
  • WWEA Extreme title..
  • XLAW Tag Team titles w/Damian 666..
  • XPW Tag Team titles w/Damian 666 (2)..
  • Revolution Pro World Tag Team titles w/Damien 666;

  • December 24, 1999: Halloween (as Ciclope) lost his mask in a match against Super Parka..
  • February 14, 2004--USA Pro Wrestling: Sabu & Jimmy Snuka b Halloween & Damien 666..
  • February 26, 2005--FCW: Halloween & Damian 666 & Rey Misterio Sr. defeated Los Hermanos Dinamita..
  • March 19, 2005--Luchamania: Damian 666 & Halloween vs Misterioso & Boricua Superstar ended in a Double DQ..
  • October 7, 2005--Baja Stars Promotions: Damian & Halloween & L.A. Park beat Pierroth & Hijo del Pierroth & Rey Misterio by DQ..
  • December 1, 2005: Mascara Ano 2000 & Pierroth & Universo 2000 defeated Perro Aguayo jr. & Damian 666 & Halloween..
  • December 4, 2005: Universo 2000 defeated Halloween in a Hair vs Hair match at Arena Mexico and was shaven bald..