HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES



Wrestler: The Great Togo
Real Name: Kazuo George Okamura
Birthday: 1911
Died: 1973
Hometown: Originally from Oregon
Marital Status:
Height & Weight:
Trained by:
Debut:
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move:
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds:



  • Canadian Tag Team titles Tosh Togo -as The Togo Brothers-;

  • The Great Togo he held the Canadian Tag Team titles with Tosh Togo as The Togo Brothers..