HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: Grave Digger
Real Name: Bill Middleton
Birthday: June 18, 1969
Hometown: Missouri
Marital Status: Dawn Marie (Revelation) Woods
Height & Weight: 6'7" - 300 lbs
Trained by: Izzy Blackwell
Debut: 1997
Previous Gimmicks: Tow-Truck
GraveDigger
Bounty Hunter
Sniper
Son of Moondog
MoonDog Scar
The Unknown Wrestler
Finishing Move: 3DDD
Digger Death Drop
The "Coffin Nailer"
Favorite Moves: Big Boot
Choke slam
3DDD Through a Table
Notable Feuds: Wicked
Big Daddy
Rage
Jerry Lawler
Bill Dundee
Izzy Blackwell
Trash Truck Ken Perry


  • Wrestled with WWF 1998, Memphis Wrestling 2001-2003, EHCW 1999-2001..
  • Grave Digger wrestled as "Moondog Scar" with Moondog Spot in Memphis..
  • Grave Digger is currently wrestling with Rampage championship Wrestling out of Illinois..