HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WOMAN WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: Gorgeous George
Real Name: Stephanie Bellers
Birthday: January 25, 1976
Hometown: Rockford, Illinois
Marital Status: Used to Date Randy Savage
Married to Paul Caiafa
with Daughter (8/17/02)
Height & Weight: 5'7" - 128lbs
Trained by: Madusa
Molly Holly
Debut: April 1999
Finishing Move: The Gorgeous Stunner.
Favorite Moves: Elbow from Second Rope
Previous Gimmicks: Gorgeous George (WCW)
George Frankenstein (3PW)
Notable Feuds: Charles Robinson
Kevin Nash
Jasmine St. Claire



[Gorgeous George Gallery]
[Team Madness Gallery]

  • Stephanie Bellar's is a former stripper who stumbled into the wrestling business because she was Randy Savage's girlfriend..
  • Spring Stampede 1999: Gorgeous George made her debut at the side of her real life boyfriend, Randy "Macho Man" Savage..
  • May 1999: When Ric Flair fired Randy Savage, he suggested a 'my girl against your girl' match, pointing at Referee Charles Robinson..
  • ~~~With the stipulations being that if Gorgeous George won, Randy Savage would be reinstated in WCW..
  • Randy Savage then recruited Madusa & Miss Madness (Nora Greenwall) to train Gorgeous George for the match..
  • Slamboree 1999: Gorgeous George defeated Charles Robinson, giving Randy Savage his job back..
  • August of 1999 - Road Wild: Gorgeous George helped Randy Savage defeat Dennis Rodman..
  • Shortly after, rumors circulated that Randy Savage & Gorgeous George were negotiating with Vince McMahon..
  • WCW decided not to release Randy Savage from his contract, resulting in an outburst..
  • ~~~~At some point along the way, Stephanie Bellars & Randy Savage broke up..
  • Stephanie Bellars reappeared on a pornographic website, featuring a 10 minute video of her doing things we cannot talk about here..
  • December 27, 2003 - 3PW: Jasmin St. Clair vs George Frankenstein went to a NO CONTEST..