HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WOMEN WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: Gladys "Killem'" Gillem
Real Name: Gladys Wall
Birthday: January 6, 1921
Hometown: Pensacola, Florida
Marital Status:
Height & Weight:
Trained by:
Debut: 1942
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move: Belly-to-Back Suplex
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds:


  • Besides wrestling, Gladys Gillem was known for performing dangerous stunts with lions, bears, and alligators..
  • Gladys Gillem was one of six female wrestlers featured in the documentary Lipstick & Dynamite: The First Ladies of Wrestling..