[MWC Gallery]
[Arn Anderson Gallery]
Wrestler: Gene Anderson
Real Name: Eugene A. Anderson
Birthday: 1933
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 6'
Trained by:
Debut: 1967
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move:
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds:

  • Gene Anderson was part of the famous Anderson wrestling family and formed a long-time tag team with Ole Anderson..
  • June 10, 1968: Lars & Gene & Ole (teaming for the first time ever) beat Paul Demarco & Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher..
  • Gene Anderson retired from wrestling and became a manager of wrestlers such as Jimmy Snuka and Ray Stevens..
  • October 31, 1991: Gene Anderson passed away..