HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WOMEN WRESTLER PROFILES


Wrestler: Fuji Cakes
Real Name: Melody ????
Birthday: 1983
Hometown:
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 5'3" - 135 lbs
Trained by: OVW Training
Debut: 2006
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move:
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds:


  • November 4, 2005--Ohio Valley Wrestling: Beth Phoenix & Shelly Martinez beat Serena & Fuji Cakes..
  • November 18, 2005--Ohio Valley Wrestling: Shelly Martinez defeated Fugge Cakes............
  • November 19, 2005--Ohio Valley Wrestling: Beth Phoenix defeated Fugee Cakes........
  • March 18, 2006--Ohio Valley Wrestling: Cherry Pie & Roni Jonah beat Serena & Fuji Cakes..
  • July 26, 2006--OVW TV Tapings: Serena defeated Melody in a Ladies match................
  • August 2, 2006--OVW TV Tapings: ODB defeated Melody (Fuji Cakes) in a dark match......
  • August 5, 2006--Ohio Valley Wrestling: Shawn Spears defeated Discord w/Fuji Cakes..
  • August 19, 2006--Ohio Valley Wrestling; ODB & Beth Phoenix & Venus beat Jennifer & Roni Jonah & Melody..
  • August 23, 2006--OVW TV Tapings: Katie "The Kat" Lee defeated Melody in a dark match..
  • September 6, 2006--OVW TV Tapings: Melody participated in an Battle Royal for the OVW Women's title won by Champion ODB..
  • October 7, 2006--Ohio Valley Wrestling: Serena & Melody & Victoria Crawford beat Beth Phoenix & Katie Lee & Jennifer Mae
  • October 25, 2006--OVW TV Tapings: Melody participated in a Halloween Costume contest judged by Kenny Bolin..
  • November 1, 2006--OVW TV Tapings: Beth Phoenix defeated Melody to retain the OVW Women's Title (Gauntlet Match)..
  • December 13, 2006--OVW TV Tapings: Boris Alexiev w/Mr. Strongko defeated Johnny Punch w/Melody
  • January 27, 2007--OVW House Show: Katie/Serena/Victoria/Maryse/Sosay vs Beth/Jennifer/Melody/Roni/Charlene [Tug-A-War]
  • February 7, 2007--OVW TV Tapings: Miss OVW Contest - Melody participated in the Bra & Panties Competition..
  • February 14, 2007--OVW TV Tapings: Miss OVW Contest - Melody participated in a Bra & Panties Battle Royal..