HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES




http://www.wrestlingclassics.com/currys/
Wrestler: "Flyin" Fred Curry Jr.
Real Name: Fred Thomas Koury III
Birthday: May 19, 1977
Hometown: Born in Columbus, Ohio
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 6'0" - 185 lbs
Trained by: "Flyin'" Fred Curry
Dory Funk Jr.
Debut:
Previous Gimmicks: THE ROCKET
FLYING FRED III
Finishing Move:
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds:

  • North American Tag Team titles;

  • Fred Curry Jr. is a 3rd Generation wrestler, his grandfather is "Wild" Bull Curry and his father is "Flyin'" Fred Curry..
  • January 15, 2005--New England Championship Wrestling Snowbrawl: Fred Curry Jr. defeated Mr. E..
  • July 9, 2005--New England Championship Wrestling: Fred Curry Jr. & Pat Masters defeated Tony Montana & Canadian Destroyer..
  • August 13, 2005--New England Championship Wrestling: Fred Curry Jr. defeated Johnny Idol..
  • April 15, 2006--Big Time Wrestling: Fred Curry Jr. & King Kong Bundy beat The Brain Surgeons w/Nurse Traci..
  • June 2, 2006--Northeast Wrestling: Ricky Landell defeated Fred Curry Jr.....
  • July 14, 2006--Big Time Wrestling: Kevin Landry defeated Fred Curry III......
  • December 9, 2006--Northeast Wrestling: "Rocket" Fred Curry vs Shane Valentine ended in a No-contest
  • March 2, 2007--Big Time Wrestling: Doink The Clown & Fred Curry Jr. defeated Aaron Morrison & Jonny Idol...
  • March 3, 2007--Big Time Wrestling: Benny Juxx defeated "The Rocket" Fred Curry Jr. ...