HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES

Manager/Wrestler: Francine
Real Name: Francine Fournier
Birthday: February 19, 1972
Hometown: Philadelphia, PA
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 5'7" - 121 lbs.
Trained by: J.T. Smith
Debut: 1995
Titles:
Previous Gimmicks: The Queen of Extreme
Finishing Move: DDT
Favorite Moves: Bronco Buster
Cat Fight!
Notable Fueds: Raven
Tommy Dreamer
Dawn Marie


[Francine Gallery]

www.foreverfrancine.com

http://www.missyhyattandfrancinetv.com

  • Francine debuted in ECW as a fan in the stands, cheering every week for Dancin' Stevie Richards and became his manager!
  • August 26, 1995 - Francine had her first "catfight" was with Beulah McGullicutty..
  • ~~~During the match, Francine received a Stevie-kick from Stevie Richards, allowing Beulah to beat her..
  • ~~~Afterwards, Raven and Stevie Richards helped Beulah give Francine a pile driver!!
  • September 16, 1995: Francine managed the Pitbulls to the ECW World Tag Team titles over Raven & Stevie Richards..
  • Cyber Slam 1996: Francine & the Pitbulls beat Stevie Richards & the Eliminators in a "triple dog collar" match..
  • June 1, 1996: Francine was in the Pitbull II's when he defeated Shane Douglas for the ECW Television title..
  • Heatwave 1996: Francine turned her back on Pit Bull II during a four way dance for the ECW Television title..
  • ~~~Francine low-blows Pittbull II, leading to her joining forces with Shane Douglas, who won the TV title..
  • Francine became Shane Douglas' "Head Cheerleader"..
  • December 7, 1996: Shane Douglas & Francine beat Tommy Dreamer & Beulah when Douglas pinned Beulah..
  • August 17, 1997 - Hardcore Heaven: Shane Douglas w/Francine defeated Terry Funk and Sabu to capture the Heavyweight title!
  • Francine suffered a fractured pelvis at the hands of Bam Bam Bigelow!
  • November 2 Remember 1997: Shane Douglas w/Francine pinned Bam Bam Bigelow for the ECW Heavyweight title..
  • March 1, 1998: Francine was in Bam Bam Bigelow's corner when he defeated Taz for the ECW Television title!
  • When Shane Douglas jumped ship to World Championship Wrestling, Francine became Tommy Dreamer's valet..
  • May 8, 1999: Francine/Tommy Dreamer/Jerry Lynn defeated Lance Storm/Justin Credible/Dawn Marie..
  • July 1999: Francine challenged arch rival Dawn Marie to a swimwear showdown..
  • ~~~In the end, Tommy Dreamer & Francine were attacked by Lance Storm, Justin Credible, Jason & Dawn Marie..
  • Heatwave 1999: Steve Corino interrupted Tommy Dreamers "retirement" speech, but in the end, Francine pinned Steve Corino!
  • Francine led Tommy Dreamer & Raven to the ECW World Tag Team titles by defeating the Dudley Boyz!
  • March 3, 2000: Francine sided with Raven, after she was DDT'd by Tommy Dreamer and she left him!
  • Cyberslam 2000: Francine joined forces with Justin Credible, as he captured the ECW title from Tommy Dreamer..

  • June 26, 2002 - NWA: Total Nonstop Action: Francine appears in the Ligerie Battle Royal..
  • May 9, 2003: Michael Shane w/Francine defeated Norman Smiley in Orlando, Florida..
  • Francine is currently managing Michael Shane in MCW and MLW..
  • Francine is the general manager of WEW (Women's Extreme Wrestling), which is a crossover between porn and wrestling..
  • Francine currently makes regular appearances for DCW out of Delaware and HLOW in Texas..
  • June 4, 2005--NWS - ECW Style Show: Johnny Candido (w/Tammy Sytch) defeated Balls Mahoney (w/Francine)..
  • June 10, 2005 - Hardcore Homecoming: Sabu defeated Terry Funk and Sandman in a 3-WAY No-ropes Barbed Wire match!
  • ~~~Bill Alfonso got involved, pulling Shane Douglas into the wire, resulting in Francine attacking Alfonso!!
  • June 12, 2005 - ECW One Night Stand: Francine showed up during the main event to kick Tommy Dreamer between the legs!!!
  • ~~~Beulah McGillicutty then showed up and --- CAT FIGGGHTTTTTT!!!!! --- with Beulah coming out on top..
  • July 16, 2005--Southern Championship Wrestling: Francine showed up and introduced Larry Zybzsko who came out and cut a promo..
  • April 6, 2006--Women's Extreme Wrestling PPV: Francine was a Lumberjack in a match between Amy Lee and Tai Killer Weed ..
  • May 20, 2006--Pro Wrestling Unplugged: Johnny Kashmere beat Sandman w/Francine in a Singapore Cane on a Pole match..
  • June 23, 2006--Pro Wrestling Unplugged: Sandman w/Francine defeated Johnny Kashmere w/Tod Gordon in a Steel Cage match

    World Wrestling Entertainment - ECW:
  • June 24, 2006--ECW House Show: Francine (redebut) defeated Trinity and Kelly (Barbie Blank) in an Extreme Bikini Contest..
  • July 8 & 9, 2006--ECW House Shows: Kelly Kelly defeated "Queen of Extreme" Francine in a Hot Body Contest.....
  • July 16 & 17, 2006--WWE/ECW House Shows: Kelly Kelly defeated Francine in a Best Body Contest....
  • July 29 & 30, 2006--WWE/ECW House Shows: Francine beat Kelly Kelly in a Bikini Contest (Jazz attacked both Vixens after the match)..
  • August 5 & 6, 2006--WWE/ECW House Shows: Kelly Kelly defeated Francine in an Extreme Vixen Body Contest..
  • August 12 & 13 & 14, 2006--WWE/ECW House Shows: Kelly Kelly and Francine faced off in more Extreme Bikini Contests..
  • August 21 & 26 & 27 & 28, 2006--WWE/ECW House Shows: Kelly Kelly defeated Francine in an Extreme Bikini Contest..

    World Wrestling Entertainment - ECW on Sci-Fi:
  • September 19, 2006--ECW on Sci Fi: Kevin Thorn w/Ariel beat Balls Mahoney w/Francine (Notes: Francine & Ariel had a catfight!)
  • September 26, 2006--ECW on Sci Fi: Ariel w/Kevin Thorn vs Francine ended in a No Contest in an Extreme Catfight..
  • October 12, 2006: Francine was released by World Wrestling Entertainment......
  • December 2006: Francine retired from the wrestling business to have a "normal life" and to start a family..