HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: Flesh Gordon
Real Name: Paul S. Koziar
Birthday: July 15, 1971
Hometown: St. Catherines, Ontario
Marital Status: Married
Height & Weight: 6'1" + 276lbs of twisted steel and sex appeal
Trained by: Ron Hutchinson
Debut: November 1999
Titles:
Previous Gimmicks: Flesh
Finishing Move: Perfect Ending
Favorite Moves: Swinging Full Nelson
Sky High
Notable Feuds: James Champange
Bobby Roode
Official Website: www.fleshwrestling.com

  • Mid-2001: Flash Gordon works for Real Action Wrestling in Eastern Canada..
  • May 16, 2002: Flesh gets a WWF tryout, defeating Original Sinn in a dark match on Smackdown! in Montreal, Canada..
  • September 18, 2004--Twin Wrestling Entertainment: The Missing Link defeated Flesh Gordon..
  • January 29, 2006--Pro Wrestling Xtreme: Freak Show beat Flesh Gordon after Honky Tonk Man reversed the referees decision..
  • February 5, 2006--Blood, Sweat, & Ears: Jake O'Reilly defeated "Big Man" Flesh Gordon w/Vlad the Penetrator..
  • February 26, 2006--Blood, Sweat, & Ears: Bobby Roode defeated Flesh Gordon..
  • March 15, 2006--Twin Wrestling Entertainment: Flesh Gordon defeated Vlad The Penetrator..
  • March 19, 2006--Blood, Sweat & Ears: Bobby Roode defeated Flesh Gordon & Vlad the Penatrator in a Handicap match..
  • May 7, 2006--Blood, Sweat & Ears: Revoluchas (Sombra & Angel de Guerra) beat Flesh Gordon & Vlad the Penetrator..
  • June 14, 2006--Twin Wrestling Entertainment: Flesh Gordon defeated Jay Houston by Disqualification..
  • October 29, 2006--Blood, Sweat and Ears: Kris Chambers defeated Flesh by Disqualification..
  • November 25, 2006--Rough Wrestling International: Flesh defeated Sniper