HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WOMAN WRESTLER PROFILES



[www.erinangel.co.uk]

[Erin Angel on GloryWrestling.com]
Wrestler: Erin Angel
Real Name: Erin Marshall
Birthday: March 16, 1987
Hometown: Southampton, England
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 4'11" - 127 lbs
Trained by: 'Filthy' Phil Powers
Debut: 2003
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move: Drop-kick off the top rope
Reverse cross body off the top rope.
Favorite Moves: Anything that will help me win!
Notable Feuds: Luna Vachon
Klondyke Kate
Sweet Sayara

  • RQW (Real Quality Wrestling) Women's title defeating Sweet Saraya (April 29, 2006);

  • 2004: Erin Angel was the manageress of Jake 'The Snake' Roberts in Croydon, England..
  • 2006: Erin Angel wrestling WWF Legend Luna Vachon in England..
  • February 17, 2006--Varsity Pro Wrestling: Phil Powers w/Erin Angel defeated Eamon O'Neill..
  • February 18, 2006--Varsity Pro Wrestling: Phil Powers w/Erin Angel defeated Chris Andrews by DQ for using Erin's handbag..
  • April 29, 2006--Real Quality Wrestling: Erin Angel defeated Sweet Saraya to become first ever RQW Womens Champion...
  • November 9, 2006--All Star American Wrestling: Erin Angel & Lisa Fury defeated Klondyke Kate & Chippendale Whiplash..