HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WOMAN WRESTLER PROFILES



Article: WOW! That Sucked!
Wrestler: Erica Porter
Real Name: Erica D. Porter
Birthday: October 31, 1974
Hometown: Born in Columbia, South America
Lives in Columbia, Maryland
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 5'7" - 150 lbs
Trained by: WOW Women of Wrestling
Ultimate University
Debut: 2000
Previous Gimmicks: Jungle Grrl (WOW)
X-Terminator
Finishing Move: Jungle Splash
Favorite Moves: Top Rope Headbutt
Superplex
Notable Feuds: Terri Gold
Beckie the farmer's Daughter

  • IZW (Impact Zone Wrestling) Women's title;
  • UPW (Ultimate Pro Wrestling) Women's title;

  • WOW (Women of Wrestling) Unleashed: Jungle Grrrl defeated Beckie the Farmer's Daughter in a "splash" match..
  • 2002: Erica D. Porter played "Bone-ette" in the Hollywood blockbuster film "Spider-Man" starring Toby McGuire..
  • February 20, 2004 - UPW 5th Anniversary Show: Erica Porter defeated Ivory to retain the UPW Woman's title..
  • July 17, 2004--UPW: Valentina won three-way over Erica Porter and Michelle Morgan in California..
  • October 30, 2004--Ultimate Pro Wrestling: Erica Porter defeated Looney Lane to retain the Women's title..