HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES


Wrestler: Emory Hale
Real Name: Emory Hail
Birthday: 1970
Hometown:
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 6'9" - 350 lbs
Trained by:
Debut:
Previous Gimmicks: Lord Humongous
The Machine (WCW)
Finishing Move: Leaping Piledriver
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds:


  • Emory Hail played baseball growing up and even had a try-out with MLB's Baltimore Orioles baseball team..
  • Jimmy Hart brought Emory Hail to WCW hoping to groom him as the next big man for Hulk Hogan's main event..
  • February 2, 2000 - WCW Thunder: Diamond Dallas Page defeated The Machine (Emory Hale under a mask)..
  • Emory Hale has worked in many projects with Jimmy Hart and Hulk Hogan since they left World Championship Wretsling..
  • October 2003: Emory Hale was in the ICU of Tampa General Hospital after developing pneumonia stemming from a kidney transplant..
  • January 29, 2006: Emory Hale passed away after dealing with kid problems for years.....

    Two Days Before, we Received this email from DreamBlue:

    Emory Hale is in the ICU at St Petersburg General and is not expected to survive. Walked in having a hard time breathing, ended up on a ventilator, never got better. Not sure what the official diagnosis is.