HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES


Wrestler: Emile Dupre
Real Name: Emile Goguen
Birthday: October 20, 1936
Hometown: Shediac, New Brunswick
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 6'0" - 225 pounds
Trained by:
Debut:
Titles:
Previous Gimmicks: Golden Boy Dupre
Finishing Move:
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds:

  • December 17, 1964: Emile Dupree wrestled Lou Thesz for the NWA World title in Kingston, Ontario, Canada..
  • May 2005: Emile Dupree will be attempting to resurrect the past by starting his old Atlantic Grand Prix Wrestling..
  • ~~~Dupree is bringing in veteran wrestlers like Buddy Lane, the Cuban Assassin of Calgary fame and evil Eddie Watts..
  • June 2006: Emile Dupre promoted a 50th Anniversary tour for Atlantic Grand Prix Wrestling around the Maritimes..
  • June 3, 2006--Atlantic Grand Prix Wrestling: Emile Dupre received an award and gave a speech about wrestling in Berwick..