HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: El Canek
Real Name: Felipe Estrada
Birthday: June 19, 1952
Hometown: Mexico City, Mexico
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 6' - 240 lbs.
Trained by: Ham Lee
Indio Azteca
Maciste
El Remington I
El Chacal
Debut: 1972
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move: Top Rope Dive
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds: Andre The Giant (in Mexico)
Mil Mascaras

  • Northern Mexico Heavyweight title;
  • National Light Heavyweight title;
  • UWA Heavyweight title (15);
  • CMLL Tag Team titles;

  • 2004: El Canek and Mil mascaras did an old-timer bout at a big comic book convention in Los Angeles..
  • February 3, 2005--IWRG - TV taping: Dr. Wagner Jr. defeated Canek to keep UWA title..