HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: Eddie Colon
Real Name: Eddie C. Colon
Birthday: December 21, 1982
Hometown: San Turce, Puerto Rico
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 510" - 220 lbs
Trained by: Carlos Colon
Debut: 1999
Previous Gimmicks: El Joven Maravilla (Boy Wonder)
Finishing Move: Figure Four Leglock
Favorite Moves: Canon Ball Twist
The Hurricanrana
The Stunner
Notable Feuds: Damien Steele
Jose Rivera Jr
Bronco #1

  • WWC Junior Heavyweight title defeating Damien Steele (February 10, 2001);
  • WWC Junior Heavyweight title defeating Damien Steele (March 10, 2001);
  • WWC Junior Heavyweight title defeating Barrabas Jr (October 13, 2001);
  • WWC Junior Heavyweight title defeating Justin Sane (November 24, 2001);
  • WWC Tag Team titles w/Carly Colon defeating Thunder & Lightning (March 16, 2002);
  • WWC Junior Heavyweight title defeating Rey Mysterio Jr (April 6, 2002);
  • WWC Puerto Rican title defeating Fidel Sierra (May 23, 2003);
  • WWC Puerto Rican title defeating Jose Rivera Jr (October 25, 2003);
  • WWC Puerto Rican title defeating Jose Rivera Jr (November 29, 2003);
  • WWC Puerto Rican title defeating Huracan Castillo Jr (July 3, 2004);
  • WWC Puerto Rican title defeating Bronco #1 (November 5, 2004);
  • WWC Universal title defeating Bronco #1 (November 6, 2004);
  • WWC Universal title defeating Titus (Ryan Wilson) (January 6, 2005);
  • Dory Funk's BANG Television Tag Team titles w/Carlos Colon defeating Dory Funk & Johnny Magnum (July 31, 2005);

  • Eddie Colon is the son of the legendary Carlos Colon and the brother of WWE's Carlito Carribean Cool..
  • January 16, 2005--WWC: Eddie Colon defeated Diamante Domincano by Disqualification..
  • January 28, 2005--WWC: Diamante Dominicano & Titus (Ryan Wilson) defeated Eddie Colon & Joe Bravo..
  • February 5, 2005--WWC: Eddie Colon vs Bronco I ended in a NO CONTEST in a Universal title match..
  • February 12, 2005--World Wrestling Council: Diaboilico & Diamante Dominicano beat Eddie Colon & Eric Alexander..
  • March 18, 2005--World Wrestling Council: Eddie Colon defeated Diamante to retain the Universal title..
  • March 19, 2005--World Wrestling Council: Bronco I & Diamante defeated Eddie Colon & Eric Alexander by DQ..
  • April 22, 2005--WWC - Honor vs Tradition Tour: Eddie Colon defeated Brian by Disqualification..
  • April 24, 2005--WWC: Eddie Colon defeated Diamante by Disqualification..
  • April 29, 2005--WWC: Eddie Colon defeated Eric Alexander by Disqualification..
  • May 6, 2005--WWC: Eddie Colon defeated Rico Suave by Disqualification..
  • May 11, 2005--WWC: Eddie Colon defeated Diamante to retain the Universal title..
  • June 11, 2005--WWC: Eddie Colon defeated El Diamante by Disqualification..
  • June 12, 2005--WWC: Eddie Colon vs Rico Suave ended in a Double Count Out..
  • June 18, 2005--WWC: Eddie Colon defeated El Diamante in a Boxing Match..
  • June 24, 2005--WWC: Eddie Colon defeated Brian by Disqualification..
  • June 25, 2005--WWC: Eddie Colon defeated El Diamante by Disqualification..
  • July 2, 2005--WWC: El Diamante & Brian defeated Eddie Colon & Chris Joel..
  • July 3, 2005--WWC: Rico Suave defeated Eddie Colon..
  • July 8 2005--WWC: Eddie Colon defeated Brian by Disqualification..
  • July 9 2005--WWC: Eddie Colon defeated Rico Suave by Disqualification..
  • July 16 2005--WWC: Eddie Colon defeated El Diamante in a TLC match to win the Universal title..
  • July 30 2005--WWC: Eddie Colon defeated Brian by Disqualification..
  • July 31, 2005--Dory Funk's BANG: Carlos & Eddie Colon defeated Dory Funk & Johnny Magnum to win TV Tag Team titles..
  • November 5, 2005--WWC 32nd Anniversary: Bryan defeated Eddie Colon to retain the Universal title..
  • November 6, 2005--WWC 32nd Anniversary: Bronco #1 & Eddie Colon beat Abdullah the Butcher & El Diamante..
  • November 11, 2005--World Wrestling Council: Eddie Colon defeated Rico Suave..
  • November 12, 2005--World Wrestling Council: Eddie Colon defeated The Hunter..
  • November 13, 2005--World Wrestling Council: Eddie Colon defeated Rico Suave by Disqualifictation..
  • November 19, 2005--World Wrestling Council: Eddie Colon defeated Great Goliath by Disqualifictation..
  • November 24 2005--WWC & NWS: Eddie Colon & Bronco #1 defeated Great Goliath & Black Pain by DQ..
  • November 25, 2005--WWC & NWS: Eddie Colon & Shane the Glammour Boy beat Great Goliath & Black Pain by DQ..
  • November 26, 2005--WWC & NWS: Eddie Colon vs Bryan went to no contest in a #1 contenders match..
  • November 27, 2005--NWS & WWC: Eddie Colon defeated The Disciple..
  • December 2, 2005--World Wrestling Council: Eddie Colon defeated Black Pain by DQ..
  • December 3, 2005--World Wrestling Council: Eddie Colon defeated Jose Estrada Sr. by DQ..
  • December 9, 2005--WWC & NWS: Eddie Colon & Hannibal defeated Brent Dail & "Cowboy" James Storm..
  • December 10, 2005--WWC & NWS: Shane the Glammour Boy beat Eddie Colon and Bryan in a 3-WAY to retain the Universal title..
  • January 6, 2006--WWC: Bryan defeated Eddie Colon by DQ..
  • January 7, 2006--WWC: Eddie Colon defeated "Cowboy" James Storm by DQ..
  • January 13, 2005---WWC: Eddie Colon defeated Black Pain-DQ..
  • January 14, 2006--NWS & WWC: Bryan defeated Eddie Colon..
  • March 5, 2006--World Wrestling Legends PPV: Vampiro defeated Eddie Colon w/Carlos Colon..
  • January 20, 2007--Professional Championship Wrestling: Eddie Colon defeated "The Real Deal" Nobe Bryant...