HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES



[Droz Gallery]
Wrestler: Droz
Real Name: Darren Drozdoff
Birthday: March 27, 1972
Hometown: May's Landing, NJ
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 6'4" 270 lbs
Trained by:
Debut: 1998
Titles:
Previous Gimmicks: Puke
Finishing Move: Powerbomb
Favorite Moves: Spear
Notable Feuds: Farooq
Crush
Savio Vega
Skull
8Ball

  • Droz is known for throwing up on the football during a televised Monday Night Football game..
  • Droz debuted on WWF Television as "Puke" -- a third member of the Legion of Doom..
  • Droz eventually turned heel and broke out on his own, forming a faction with Albert & Key..
  • Droz was paralyzed during a match with D-lo Brown from a botched PowerBomb at a Smackdown! taping..
  • Droz remained on WWF staff helping out with commentary on WWF.COM as well as WWF Magazine..
  • Droz was recently given an undisclosed amount of money by WWE to compensate for the injury that led to his paralysis..