HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES




www.diegocorleone.com

www.myspace.com/diegocorleone
Wrestler: "Strangler" Diego Corleone
Real Name: Joe Di Nuzzo
Birthday: May 16, 1982
Hometown: Billed from Corleone, Italy
Marital Status: Happily Single
Height & Weight: 6' - 225lbs
Trained by: Dave Storm
Jimmy Blaze
Sonny Rodgers
Debut: June 15, 2001
Previous Gimmicks: Stu Gotz
Finishing Move: Sicilian Strangle
Favorite Moves: russian leg sweep
elbow on top rope
high knee
Notable Feuds: Tommy Capone
Joey "Pitbull" Cece

  • (Illinois) Classic Championship Wrestling Regional title (1st ever);
  • (Indiana) Collesium Championship Wreslting Tag Team titles w/Chris Chaos;

  • August 20, 2005--AWA Slam: Diego Corleone defeated Vito "2 Fingers" Fontaine by cheating..
  • November 4, 2006--New Breed Wrestling Alliance: Jon Divosi defeated Diego Corleone to win the NBWA Heavyweight title..