HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: "Dirty Dick" Raines
Real Name: Charles Raines
Birthday: February 17, 1911
Hometown: Texas
Marital Status:
Height & Weight:
Trained by:
Debut:
Previous Gimmicks: Bull Bullinski (West)
Finishing Move:
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds: Lee Fields
Eddie Sullivan
Rip Tyler
Johnny Eagles
Chief Littlewolf
King Kong Abe Kashey

  • Hawaiian Heavyweight title (February 1939);
  • Canadian Open Tag Team Title w/Lou Plummer (December 1952);

  • Dick Raines was called "Dirty Dick" Raines because he had been disqualified "over a thousand times" in his career..
  • October 18, 1979: Dick Raines passed away at the age of 68..