HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: Maurice
Real Name: Desmond Howard
Birthday: 1975
Hometown: French Quarter, New Orleans, LA
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 5'5" - 140 lbs.
Trained by:
Debut:
Previous Gimmicks: Desmond Howard
Morris (OVW)
Bruce the Butler (WWE)
Lamont (WWE)
Finishing Move:
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds:


  • Maurice got his big start in Ohio Valley Wrestling as the valet for Kenny Bolin & his faction known as Bolin Services..
  • Lamont first appeared in the WWE on Smackdown! as the butler of the APA (Bradshaw & Farooq) during their card games..
  • Lamont was reassigned as Ernest "the Cat" Miller's personal assistant, but was left abandoned when Cat was fired..
  • February 12, 2004 - Smackdown!: Akio defeated Lamont in a dark match..
  • March 29, 2004 - RAW: Travis Tomko defeated Lamont (Desmond Howard) in a dark match..
  • November 9, 2004: Desmond Thompson is released from his WWE Developmental contract..