HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


ANNOUNCER PROFILES



http://www.evowrestling.com

http://www.myspace.com/deric_blaze
Announcer/Wrestler: "Ego Flash" Deric Blaze
Real Name: Deric Conn
Birthday: March 6, 1988
Hometown: Born in Fireville, NV
Residing in Logansport, IN
Marital Status: Single
Trainer: Jeff Taylor
Debut: 2003
Notable Feuds: Dirty Don DeMarco
Troy Miller
Vicious & Delicious

  • Deric Blaze was a Commentator and Commissioner for the LWF (Landmark Wrestling Federation)..
  • 2003: Deric Blaze began commentating with the legendary Richard Ray for Landmark Wrestling Federation..
  • July 23, 2005: Deric Blaze went to Total Chaos being Co-Commissioner for LWF for one night with Tony Dreamer..
  • May 13, 2006: Deric Blaze defeated One Eyed Willy by Disqualification...
  • August 5, 2006: Deric Blaze participated in an LWF Battle Royal and was 3rd out.