HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WOMAN WRESTLER PROFILES

Manager/Wrestler: Debra
Real Name: Debra Marshall McMichael Williams
Birthday: March 2, 1960
Hometown: Tuscaloosa, AL
Marital Status: Divorced from Steve McMichaels
Married to Stone Cold
Height & Weight: 5'5" 122lbs.
Trained by: Not Trained
Debut: August 1996
Titles: WWF Womans Title
Previous Gimmicks: "Queen Debra"
Debra McMichaels
Notable Feuds: Sable
Ivory


[Debra Gallery]


World Championship Wrestling:
  • Debra was married to NFL legend & WCW flop, Steve "Mongo" McMichaels..
  • Debra originally debuted in WCW in the audience, and was harassed and hit on by the Nature Boy Ric Flair..
  • ~~~Steve McMichael came to his wife's rescue, setting up a Steve McMichael & Kevin Greene vs Ric Flair & Arn Anderson..
  • ~~~Great American Bash 1996: Ric Flair & Arn Anderson defeated Steve McMichael & Kevin Green after McMichael turns on Greene!
  • Queen Debra & Steve McMichael joined the Four Horsemen as she also escorted Jeff Jarrett to the ring..
  • Queen Debra eventually became one of three Ric Flair valets (with Woman & Elizabeth)..
  • Queen Debra left her husbund on-screen, and began managing Alex Wright..
  • Debra went through a messy divorce with Steve McMichael and was eliminated from WCW Television..
  • November 27, 1997 - WCW Nitro: Debra botched her attempted interference, causing her man, Alex Wright, to get pinned by Prince Iaukea..
  • ~~~After the match, Alex Wright "fired" Debra as his manager and this was her last appearance in the company..

    World Wrestling Federation:
  • Debra eventurally resurfaced in the World Wrestling Federation as Jeff Jarrett's manager..
  • Debra later managed the team of Jeff Jarrett & Owen Hart to the WWF Tag Team titles..
  • After Owen Hart tragically died, and Jeff Jarrett jumped ship to WCW, Debra was left without a purpose..
  • Debra was named "deputy commissioner" to Commissioner Mick Foley..
  • Debra began a relationship with WWF Megastar Stone Cold Steve Austin and eventually got married..
  • Steve Austin & Debra Williams' contracts are suspended after Steve Austin walks out on the company..
  • ~~~Steve & Debra's personal lives went into a downward spiral with troubles with the law..
  • ~~~A few months later, when Steve Austin returned, Debra was not brought back to the company..
  • March 2004: Debra is selling her wedding ring (from her Steve "Austin" Williams marriage) on an Ebay auction..
  • ~~~The proceeds will benefit SafePlace, a non profit organization that is against domestic violence..
  • January 15, 2006: Debra Marshall was spotted backstage at the TNA Final Resolution show "visiting friends"..
  • Debra Marshall has a minor role in the movie "Resident Evil: Extinction" - scheduled for release in 2007...