HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES



[Dave Sullivan Interview]
Wrestler: Dave Sullivan
Real Name: William Danenhauer
Birthday: 1957
Hometown: Seattle, Washington
Moved to Tampa, Florida
Living in Omaha, NE
Marital Status: 6'6
Height & Weight: Married
Trained by: Len Denton (Grappler #2)
Debut: 1990
Previous Gimmicks: The Equalizer (WCW)
Captain Ron
Evad (WCW)
Finishing Move:
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds: Kevin Sullivan
Diamond Dallas Page

  • Jersey Heavyweight title
  • Pacific North West Tag Team titles (2)

  • Dave Sullivan toured the independent scene as The Equalizer, mostly on the Pacific Northwest..
  • Dave Sullivan started his WCW career as The Equalizer, teaming frequently with Paul Orndorff..
  • Dave Sullivan eventually became "Dave Sullivan", the storyline brother of Kevin Sullivan..
  • April 17, 1994 - Spring Stampede 1994: Kevin & Dave Sullivan defeated Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond..
  • 1October 15, 1994 - WCW SATURDAY NIGHT: Dave Sullivan defeated The Gambler..
  • October 22, 1994 - WCW SATURDAY NIGHT: Dave Sullivan defeated Rip Rogers..
  • October 23,1994 - Halloween Havoc 1994: Dave Sullivan beat Kevin Sullivan.
  • November 12, 1994 - WCW Saturday Night: Sting & Dave Sullivan vs Avalanche & Kevin Sullivan..
  • June 18, 1995 - Great American Bash: Dave Sullivan defeated DDP in an Arm Wrestling match to win a date with the Diamond Doll..
  • Starrcade 1995: Diamond Dallas Page defeated Dave Sullivan..
  • 2003: William Dannenhauser went from being a high school football coach to a college football coach in Dana College in Blair, Nebraska..